Candidates Specialty Placement
Rosario Arellano,TTT Multiple Subject Broadcres ES
Rochelle Barahona, SSETI English Markham Middle School
Yajaira Bautista,TTT Biology John Muir Middle School
David Budde Biology Nava College Prep
Marshay Callaway Diego Rivera CATS
Marco Carrera, SSETI Social Science or Math Nava Learning Academy
William Chavers,TTT Math Audubon Middle School
Jesus Claustro,TTT English Diego Rivera LC
Timothy Chang Chemistry Linda Marque High School
Daniel Chapple,TTT Math Bethune Middle School
Hoon Choi, SSETI Biology
Diana Contreras,TTT Multiple Subject 92nd ES
*Dora Dassuncao
*Kiara Dixon
Hilda Espinoza Multiple Subject
Sirleaf Flomo,TTT Biology Alain LeRoy Locke College Preparatory Academy
Lunye Franklin, SSETI English Gompers MS
Areli Galvez Multiple Subject
Andres Garcia Math Rivera Green Design
Brianda Garcia ,TTT Math Bethune Middle School
*Adriana Gomez
Ariana Gomez,TTT Multiple Subject 92nd ES
Carmen Gomez,TTT Multiple Subject Broadacres Es
Tania Gomez
*Elias Gonzales
Irlanda Gonzalez Science Hawkins High School
Bianca Hurst, SSETI Biology Curtiss Middle School
Mario Ibarra English
Fatima Iqbal-Zubair,TTT Science Animo College Prep
Janet Mejia   Biology
Clara Igboke, SSETI English
Cody Jacobson Math Diego Rivera CATS
Rakiah Jordan, SSETI English Locke High School
Judy Juarez, SSETI Math
Kenneth Kim Math Banning High School
Andrew Lee, SSETI English
*Isabel Leon
Nathaly Meza,TTT Multiple Subject Nava Learning Academy
Ana Nguyen,TTT Multiple Subject 93rd Street Elementary
Kristin Nakano Science
Adriana Navarro, TTT Science Julian Nava Learning Academy
Jesus Navarro, SSETI English Diego Navarro LC
Ruby Noriega, TTT Math Bethune Middle School
Eugene Ortega-Anorve, SS History
Alexander Ortiz, TTT
Bhavini (tina) Patel, TTT

Animo South LA Charter HS

Biology
Ricardo Pastor, TTT Multiple Subject
Gilbert Plascencia, TTT Math
Monica Ponce, TTT Multiple Subject
Heidi Provencher, TTT
*Jessica Renteria
Judith Reyes,TTT Math Environmental Charter/

Gardena Middle School

*Rebeca Rincon
Jasmine Rios, SSETI History/ Social Science Animo Phillis Wheatley
Susann Rodas, TTT Chemistry Banning High School
Beverly Rodriguez,TTT Science Drew Middle School
*Margarito Rodriguez
Veronica Rodriguez,TTT Multiple Subject Annalee ES
Steven Roman,TTT English Diego Rivera CATS
Michael Roux, SSETI History
Adriana Rosales, SSETI Math
Tereelisa Saldivar, TTT (E) English
William Steinriede, ,TTT Science Banning High School
Karen Uribe, TTT (MS) Multiple Subject
Manuel Velazquez, TTT (S) Biology
Wendy Venegas,TTT Multiple Subject
Megan Walker, SSETI History Julian Nava Learning Academy
Sandra Watts,TTT NL
Atyshi Waller, SSETI History Animo College Prep
Corey Walsh, SSETI Science
Eduardo Zuniga-Ponce, SSETI Math Markham Middle School